The official preliminary to 

Jennifer Hepner

2008

Great Falls 

Katee Orr

2015

Missoula

Danielle Wineman

2015

Cut Bank

Faith Johnson

2016

Helena

Victoria Valentine

2008

Missoula

Alysse Charlesworth 

2009

Glendive

Amy Fox

2010

Belgrade

Top 15, Troy Scholar

Brittany Wiser

2009

Bozeman

Quality of Life Finalist

Kristen Mantooth

2007

Lewistown

1975-Diana Pacini, Great Falls-TALENT AWARD

1974-Pamela Royer, Billings

1973-Debbie Reber, Helena-PRELIM TALENT AWARD

1972-Debra DeBiase, Billings

1971-Nancy Harper, Helena

1970-Jane Opp, Billings

1969-Jeanne Meek, Bridger

1968-Karen Frank, Park City

1967-Linda Rhein, Helena 

1966-Nancy McLeod, Kalispell

1965-Dianne Feller, Helena-TALENT AWARD

1964-Merilee Miller, Radersburg

1963-Roberta Tarbox, Missoula

1962-Marsha Thompson, Bozeman

1961-Joanna Lester, Missoula- TOP 10

1960-Lois Mair Volkel, Missoula 

1959-Sharon Tietjen, Great Falls

1956-Alice Jean White, Great Falls

1955-Bertha Mae Huebl, Glendive 

1952-Karen Whittet, Livingston-TALENT AWARD

1951-Patricia McGinty, Great Falls

1950-Donna Marie Buls, Missoula

1949-Carol Fraser, Billings-CONGENIALITY AWARD

1948-Patti Lauer-Ananaconda-SPECIAL TALENT AWARD

1947-Carol Chaffen, Corvallis-TALENT AWARD

1940-Kay Kittendorff, Missoula-TOP 15/TALENT AWARD

1939-Lucille Choulnard, Fort Peck

2006-Holly Matz, Missoula

2005-Jacqueline Irigoin, Lambert

Haylee Storlie

2014

Glendive

Chantell Bury

2007

Glendive

Jalyssa Gorder

2011

Sidney

Ad Sales Scholarship

Alexis Wineman

2012

Cut Bank

America's Choice-Top16

Kacie West

2010

Kalispell 

2005-Sophia Stienbeisser, Sidney 

2004-Evanglenia Duke, Billings

2003-Amber Shipman, Glendive

2002-Heather Rathbun, Darby 

2001-Kara Svennungsen, Shelby

2000-Jana LaBree, Ekalaka

1999-Elissa Schwarz, Terry

1998-Delight Michelle Scheck, Helena

1997-Kristen Garlock, Billings

1996-Aubrey Hiller, Missoula

1995-Amanda Granrud, Great Falls

1994-Yvonne Dehner, Brockton-TOP10/PRELIM TALENT AWARD

1993-Erica Havig, Billings

1992-Jo Ann Jorgensen, Helena

1991-Jeni Ramseth, Billings TOP 10

1990-Karen McNenny, Missoula

1989-Cathy Brewer, Hamilton

1988-Becky McRae, Miles City 

1987-Julie Reil, Miles City

1986-Kamala Compton, Havre

1985-Julie Culbertson, Billings

1984-Michele Larson, Billings

1983-Laurie Nelson, Billings

1982-Kimberly Knauf, Billings

1981-Sue Harris, Helena

1980-Lily Cruise, Miles City- PRELIM TALENT AWARD

1979-Lori Conlon, Billings

1978-Vanessa Ochsner, Missoula

1977-Sue Tanaway, Billings

1976-Janice Frankino, Helena


We are forever grateful to these amazing women and their service to this organization and the state of Montana. This sisterhood is strong and forever. Their legacy will outlast the year they served and be ever inspiring to those who follow them. 

Forever Miss Montanas

Tessa Shelton

2013

Billings

Veronika Ohlinger

2011

Cooke City 

Christie Hageman

2006

Billings

Forever Miss Montana's outstanding Teens

Sheridan Pope

2013

Sidney

Moira Shea

2012

Helena

Lauren Scofield

2016

Havre

​STEM Finalist

Victoria Valentine

2014

Missoula